8604 Weems Rd Manassas, VA 20110
Estimated Value: $519,796 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8604 Weems Rd, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $533,949. 8604 Weems Rd is a home located in Manassas City with nearby schools including Weems Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Tr
Bought by
Calderon Perez Juan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,549
Outstanding Balance
$118,709
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$415,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Castillo Amadeo
Bought by
Chang Josefa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Hannen Charles B
Bought by
Castillo Amadeo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,200
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Perez Juan A | $185,000 | -- | |
| Chang Josefa C | $420,000 | -- | |
| Castillo Amadeo | $334,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Perez Juan A | $183,549 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Josefa C | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Amadeo | $267,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,594 | $444,000 | $167,000 | $277,000 |
| 2024 | $5,594 | $421,400 | $167,000 | $254,400 |
| 2023 | $5,140 | $407,900 | $162,000 | $245,900 |
| 2022 | $4,901 | $365,200 | $141,000 | $224,200 |
| 2021 | $4,694 | $328,500 | $126,000 | $202,500 |
| 2020 | $4,473 | $306,400 | $121,500 | $184,900 |
| 2019 | $4,249 | $287,100 | $118,000 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $4,021 | $275,400 | $112,500 | $162,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $268,900 | $112,500 | $156,400 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $248,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $239,600 | $112,500 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map