8605 Thomas Jefferson Way Gloucester, VA 23061
Ware Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,621 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8605 Thomas Jefferson Way, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $445,155, approximately $239 per square foot. 8605 Thomas Jefferson Way is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Patriot Builders Ii Llc
Bought by
Boudreaux Robert E and Boudreaux Joyce E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,789
Outstanding Balance
$203,710
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,445
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudreaux Robert E | $263,940 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boudreaux Robert E | $237,789 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $351,700 | $72,830 | $278,870 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $351,700 | $72,830 | $278,870 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $351,700 | $72,830 | $278,870 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $255,440 | $70,880 | $184,560 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $255,440 | $70,880 | $184,560 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $255,440 | $70,880 | $184,560 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $255,530 | $70,970 | $184,560 |
| 2017 | $0 | $56,780 | $56,780 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map