Estimated Value: $240,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8606 45th St, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $265,685, approximately $235 per square foot. 8606 45th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2004
Sold by
Novak Opal D
Bought by
Svoboda Chris
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Svoboda Chris | $182,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,441 | $18,001 | $2,933 | $15,068 |
| 2024 | $4,441 | $18,001 | $2,933 | $15,068 |
| 2023 | $4,017 | $18,001 | $2,933 | $15,068 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $14,478 | $2,550 | $11,928 |
| 2021 | $3,839 | $14,477 | $2,550 | $11,927 |
| 2020 | $3,936 | $14,477 | $2,550 | $11,927 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $12,507 | $2,295 | $10,212 |
| 2018 | $3,415 | $12,507 | $2,295 | $10,212 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $12,507 | $2,295 | $10,212 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $10,145 | $2,040 | $8,105 |
| 2015 | $2,864 | $10,145 | $2,040 | $8,105 |
| 2014 | $2,784 | $10,145 | $2,040 | $8,105 |
| 2013 | $3,811 | $13,822 | $2,040 | $11,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map