Estimated Value: $195,999 - $358,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8606 Bunn Rd, Sims, NC 27880 and is currently estimated at $269,000, approximately $208 per square foot. 8606 Bunn Rd is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including James Hunt High School, Rock Ridge Elementary School, and Springfield Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $147,396 | $57,617 | $89,779 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $147,396 | $57,617 | $89,779 |
| 2023 | $779 | $88,127 | $37,617 | $50,510 |
| 2022 | $779 | $88,127 | $37,617 | $50,510 |
| 2021 | $769 | $88,127 | $37,617 | $50,510 |
| 2020 | $769 | $88,127 | $37,617 | $50,510 |
| 2019 | $769 | $88,127 | $37,617 | $50,510 |
| 2018 | $769 | $88,127 | $37,617 | $50,510 |
| 2017 | $716 | $88,127 | $37,617 | $50,510 |
| 2016 | $751 | $88,127 | $37,617 | $50,510 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $128,347 | $37,617 | $90,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map