8606 SE King Hill Rd Saint Joseph, MO 64504
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8606 SE King Hill Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64504 and is currently estimated at $249,245, approximately $177 per square foot. 8606 SE King Hill Rd is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Hosea Elementary School, Spring Garden Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Michelle Gann
Bought by
Gann Brick Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Ellis James L and Ellis Judith A
Bought by
Gann Brick Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,440
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gann Brick Shannon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gann Brick Shannon | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gann Brick Shannon | $163,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $25,620 | $3,800 | $21,820 |
| 2024 | $1,353 | $21,450 | $1,520 | $19,930 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $21,450 | $1,520 | $19,930 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $21,450 | $1,520 | $19,930 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $21,450 | $1,520 | $19,930 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $21,450 | $1,520 | $19,930 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $21,450 | $1,520 | $19,930 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $21,450 | $1,520 | $19,930 |
| 2017 | $999 | $21,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $21,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $21,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map