8606 White Owl Ct Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $800,121 - $1,003,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8606 White Owl Ct, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $912,780, approximately $298 per square foot. 8606 White Owl Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Surface Daniel G and Surface Kimberly A
Bought by
Surface
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surface | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Surface | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,227 | $530,487 | $176,823 | $353,664 |
| 2024 | $6,227 | $520,086 | $173,356 | $346,730 |
| 2023 | $6,061 | $509,889 | $169,957 | $339,932 |
| 2022 | $6,028 | $499,892 | $166,625 | $333,267 |
| 2021 | $5,935 | $490,091 | $163,358 | $326,733 |
| 2020 | $5,824 | $485,066 | $161,683 | $323,383 |
| 2019 | $5,706 | $475,556 | $158,513 | $317,043 |
| 2018 | $5,640 | $466,232 | $155,405 | $310,827 |
| 2017 | $5,583 | $457,091 | $152,358 | $304,733 |
| 2016 | $5,217 | $448,129 | $149,371 | $298,758 |
| 2015 | $5,127 | $441,399 | $147,128 | $294,271 |
| 2014 | $5,020 | $432,753 | $144,246 | $288,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map