8607 N 60th St Milwaukee, WI 53223
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $366,116
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8607 N 60th St, Milwaukee, WI 53223 and is currently estimated at $349,029. 8607 N 60th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Brown Deer Elementary School, Brown Deer Middle/High School, and Institute of Technology and Academics.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Shyu Gwo S and Shyu Yu J
Bought by
Shyu Lily L and Shyu Lih Lih L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,204
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$255,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Shyu Daniel C
Bought by
Shyu Gwo S and Shyu Yu J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shyu Lily L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shyu Gwo S | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shyu Lily L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shyu Gwo S | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,403 | $346,100 | $57,500 | $288,600 |
| 2023 | $6,607 | $346,100 | $57,500 | $288,600 |
| 2022 | $6,795 | $309,300 | $57,500 | $251,800 |
| 2021 | $6,507 | $266,700 | $57,500 | $209,200 |
| 2020 | $6,319 | $240,200 | $57,500 | $182,700 |
| 2019 | $6,029 | $199,700 | $57,500 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $6,715 | $199,700 | $57,500 | $142,200 |
| 2017 | $5,813 | $199,700 | $57,500 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $5,809 | $199,700 | $57,500 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $5,936 | $199,700 | $57,500 | $142,200 |
| 2014 | $6,085 | $205,900 | $65,500 | $140,400 |
| 2013 | $6,237 | $205,900 | $65,500 | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map