8608 Edmond Dr Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $815,000 - $953,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8608 Edmond Dr, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $879,099, approximately $687 per square foot. 8608 Edmond Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emma W. Shuey Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Suzuki Leticia
Bought by
Suzuki Leticia and Suzuki Toshio A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,090
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$666,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Suzuki Leticia
Bought by
Suzuki Letica and Suzuki Toshio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Suzuki Adrian and Suzuki Toshio A
Bought by
Suzuki Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,500
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Suzuki Patricia P
Bought by
Suzuki Toshio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,575
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Suzuki Toshio and Suzuki Maximiliana A
Bought by
Suzuki Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,575
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suzuki Leticia | -- | Title365 | |
| Suzuki Leticia | -- | Title365 | |
| Suzuki Letica | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Suzuki Leticia | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Suzuki Toshio | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Suzuki Adrian | $300,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suzuki Leticia | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Suzuki Leticia | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suzuki Letica | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suzuki Leticia | $234,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Suzuki Adrian | $91,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,439 | $348,073 | $217,638 | $130,435 |
| 2024 | $4,439 | $341,249 | $213,371 | $127,878 |
| 2023 | $4,453 | $334,559 | $209,188 | $125,371 |
| 2022 | $4,301 | $328,000 | $205,087 | $122,913 |
| 2021 | $4,249 | $321,569 | $201,066 | $120,503 |
| 2019 | $4,179 | $312,033 | $195,103 | $116,930 |
| 2018 | $3,978 | $305,916 | $191,278 | $114,638 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $294,039 | $183,851 | $110,188 |
| 2015 | $3,784 | $289,623 | $181,090 | $108,533 |
| 2014 | $3,704 | $283,950 | $177,543 | $106,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map