8608 Manderley Dr Indianapolis, IN 46240
Nora-Far Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,272
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8608 Manderley Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240 and is currently estimated at $464,999, approximately $142 per square foot. 8608 Manderley Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Nora Elementary School, Northview Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Broadhurst Roberta J and Huffman Roberta J
Bought by
Broadhurst Roberta J and Roberta J Broadhurst Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,228
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Huffman Trust
Bought by
Broadhurst Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,228
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,771
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadhurst Roberta J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Broadhurst Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broadhurst Roberta J | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,526 | $435,300 | $56,300 | $379,000 |
| 2024 | $5,627 | $408,000 | $56,300 | $351,700 |
| 2023 | $5,627 | $391,800 | $56,300 | $335,500 |
| 2022 | $5,915 | $343,300 | $56,300 | $287,000 |
| 2021 | $5,083 | $340,200 | $32,400 | $307,800 |
| 2020 | $4,559 | $323,000 | $32,400 | $290,600 |
| 2019 | $3,925 | $296,000 | $32,400 | $263,600 |
| 2018 | $3,726 | $287,600 | $32,400 | $255,200 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $284,800 | $32,400 | $252,400 |
| 2016 | $3,290 | $273,500 | $32,400 | $241,100 |
| 2014 | $2,693 | $248,600 | $32,400 | $216,200 |
| 2013 | $2,476 | $222,200 | $32,400 | $189,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map