D
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Luse
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $414,000
A well-maintained ranch style home and a walk-out unfinished basement in an established neighborhood on .89 acres in coveted Washington Township! Beautiful setting with large lot and shady trees. Privacy at its best. A large living room with wood burning fireplace. New Septic System and HVAC. Updating should be expected and priced accordingly.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Luse
RE/MAX Advanced Realty Listed on: 02/17/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
David Luse
RE/MAX Advanced Realty Listed on: 02/17/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luse Michael Reed | -- | Comer Law Office Llc | |
| Luse Michael Reed | $298,800 | Comer Law Office Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luse Michael Reed | $283,860 | |
| Closed | Luse Michael Reed | $283,860 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | Sold | $298,800 | -2.0% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,169 | $333,500 | $56,300 | $277,200 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $314,600 | $56,300 | $258,300 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $302,700 | $56,300 | $246,400 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $267,200 | $56,300 | $210,900 |
| 2021 | $3,597 | $259,300 | $32,400 | $226,900 |
| 2020 | $3,241 | $247,200 | $32,400 | $214,800 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $227,200 | $32,400 | $194,800 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $221,000 | $32,400 | $188,600 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $218,400 | $32,400 | $186,000 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $209,800 | $32,400 | $177,400 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $187,000 | $32,400 | $154,600 |
| 2013 | $1,685 | $168,100 | $32,400 | $135,700 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Luse
RE/MAX
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21838496
APN: 49-02-18-101-010.000-800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.