8609 Dalton Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $705,974 - $766,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8609 Dalton Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $736,244, approximately $491 per square foot. 8609 Dalton Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Moore Mason A
Bought by
Moore Mason A and The Mason A Moore Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Barajas Julie
Bought by
Moore Mason A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Outstanding Balance
$395,917
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Barajas Rudolph J
Bought by
Barajas Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,300
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Tuscher Troy
Bought by
Barajas Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,300
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Tuscher Troy and Tuscher Cathy
Bought by
Tuscher Troy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Tuscher Troy and Tuscher Cathy
Bought by
Tuscher Troy and Tuscher Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Windsor Creek Ii Llc
Bought by
Tuscher Troy and Tuscher Cathy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Mason A | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Mason A | $565,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Barajas Julie | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Barajas Julie | $499,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tuscher Troy | -- | None Available | |
| Tuscher Troy | -- | Liberty Title Company | |
| Tuscher Troy | -- | Liberty Title Company | |
| Tuscher Troy | -- | Liberty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Mason A | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barajas Julie | $349,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuscher Troy | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,460 | $617,906 | $247,162 | $370,744 |
| 2024 | $7,298 | $605,791 | $242,316 | $363,475 |
| 2023 | $7,298 | $593,914 | $237,565 | $356,349 |
| 2022 | $7,039 | $582,269 | $232,907 | $349,362 |
| 2021 | $6,929 | $570,853 | $228,341 | $342,512 |
| 2020 | $7,085 | $565,000 | $226,000 | $339,000 |
| 2019 | $6,787 | $529,541 | $212,241 | $317,300 |
| 2018 | $6,690 | $519,159 | $208,080 | $311,079 |
| 2017 | $6,626 | $508,980 | $204,000 | $304,980 |
| 2016 | $6,408 | $513,000 | $168,000 | $345,000 |
| 2015 | $5,558 | $447,000 | $146,000 | $301,000 |
| 2014 | $4,660 | $368,000 | $120,000 | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map