Seller's Agent in 2022
Antoinette Jackson
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
(904) 401-7858
3 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,604 - $292,000
Nice home on preserve lot. Split bedrooms, formal living and dining room, lovely laminate in living areas. Inside laundry room. 2-Car garage.
Home being sold AS-IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT License #3285934 Listed on: 10/31/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
ALYSCHA JOHNSON
KELLER WILLIAMS JACKSONVILLE License #3412638
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Michelle Carol | $255,000 | Loterstein Mark J | |
| Green Anthony | $108,800 | -- | |
| D R Horton Inc Jacksonville | $16,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Michelle Carol | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Anthony | $107,843 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $255,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | Sold | $255,000 | +2.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2021 10/31/21 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,742 | $235,184 | $65,000 | $170,184 |
| 2025 | $3,508 | $236,805 | $65,000 | $171,805 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $231,649 | $67,000 | $164,649 |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $226,972 | $54,000 | $172,972 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $93,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $91,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $89,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $87,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $86,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $983 | $84,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $970 | $82,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $978 | $82,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $977 | $81,434 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Antoinette Jackson
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
(904) 401-7858
3 in this area
85 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
ALYSCHA JOHNSON
KELLER WILLIAMS JACKSONVILLE
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1139076
APN: 019699-0560
Ask me questions while you tour the home.