861 E 23rd St Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 E 23rd St, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $377,210, approximately $158 per square foot. 861 E 23rd St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Charles Wright Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Shewey Jerry D and Shewey Vicki G
Bought by
Db Shewey Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Shewey Danny L and Shewey Sandra L
Bought by
Db Shewey Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Hunter Judy L
Bought by
Db Shewey Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Shewey David E and Shewey Family Trust
Bought by
Shewey David E and Trust B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Haar Sandra
Bought by
Beneficial California Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Db Shewey Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Shewey Jerry D | -- | None Available | |
| Db Shewey Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Shewey Danny L | -- | None Available | |
| Db Shewey Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Shewey David E | -- | None Available | |
| Beneficial California Inc | $56,886 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $138,412 | $42,335 | $96,077 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $135,699 | $41,505 | $94,194 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $133,040 | $40,692 | $92,348 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $130,433 | $39,895 | $90,538 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $127,876 | $39,113 | $88,763 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $126,565 | $38,712 | $87,853 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $124,084 | $37,953 | $86,131 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $121,652 | $37,209 | $84,443 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $119,268 | $36,480 | $82,788 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $116,930 | $35,765 | $81,165 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $115,174 | $35,228 | $79,946 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $112,918 | $34,538 | $78,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map