861 E 35th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $969,000 - $1,129,540
Studio
--
Bath
1,916
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 E 35th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,061,885, approximately $554 per square foot. 861 E 35th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 109, Andries Hudde School, and Midwood Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Bowen-Boyce Geiaune and Boyce John P
Bought by
Bowen Geiaune
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Holness Gloria
Bought by
Bowen-Boyce Geiaune and Boyce John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Brown Patsy and Brown N
Bought by
Holness Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Geiaune | -- | -- | |
| Bowen Geiaune | -- | -- | |
| Bowen Geiaune | -- | -- | |
| Bowen-Boyce Geiaune | $447,000 | -- | |
| Bowen-Boyce Geiaune | $447,000 | -- | |
| Holness Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Holness Gloria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowen-Boyce Geiaune | $447,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,295 | $54,720 | $20,040 | $34,680 |
| 2025 | $6,882 | $44,100 | $20,040 | $24,060 |
| 2024 | $6,882 | $46,020 | $20,040 | $25,980 |
| 2023 | $6,565 | $56,460 | $20,040 | $36,420 |
| 2022 | $6,453 | $49,680 | $20,040 | $29,640 |
| 2021 | $6,564 | $38,340 | $20,040 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $46,500 | $20,040 | $26,460 |
| 2019 | $5,973 | $39,660 | $20,040 | $19,620 |
| 2018 | $5,491 | $26,938 | $13,429 | $13,509 |
| 2017 | $5,491 | $26,938 | $17,573 | $9,365 |
| 2016 | $5,196 | $25,992 | $16,759 | $9,233 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $25,222 | $15,860 | $9,362 |
| 2014 | $3,065 | $23,795 | $16,011 | $7,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map