NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $377,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
812 Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2017

Last sale price $215,000 $265 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,154 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of September 2017

This 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Sacramento home is move in ready! Great layout with lots of space for any design. Kitchen has lots of cabinet and storage space with door that leads to large garage! Great sized master bedroom with closet. HUGE backyard with endless possibilities! A pool, garden, you name it! Take a family walk or bike ride on the Sacramento Northern Bike Trail! A must see!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Daves

eXp Realty of California Inc. License #00581837 Listed on: 09/01/2017

eXp Realty of California Inc.

Co-Listed By

Steven Lamothe

Keller Williams Realty License #01953465

Last Buyer's Agent

Natasha O'Leary

Windermere Signature Properties Downtown License #01962624

Windermere Signature Properties Downtown

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 10,228 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 812 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Laundry in Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 226-0290-065-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

10,228 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet,Tile
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over,Window
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar,Dining/Living Combo
  • Room Type: Baths Other
  • Price Per Square Foot: 264.78
  • Square Footage: 812
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 200000.00
  • Lot Features: Landscape Back,Landscape Front
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Twin Rivers Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Irrigation: Meter on Site
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2348
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10228

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 226-0290-065-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Zalesny Andrew J and Lowery Jessica K
Bought by
Lowery Jessica K
Current Estimated Value
$336,555

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,761
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,794

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2017
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
7.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.34%
Original Mortgage
$196,784
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2017
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
7.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,784
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Kerri Christopher D and Kerri Anne
Bought by
Yun Youngsuk

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,365
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Kerri Christopher D
Bought by
Anne Kerri Christopher D and Anne Kerri

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,781
Interest Rate
7.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lowery Jessica K $192,000 Title365
Yun Youngsuk -- Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Zalesny Andrew J $215,000 Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Yun Youngsuk $86,000 Stewart Title
Anne Kerri Christopher D -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lowery Jessica K $192,000
Previous Owner Zalesny Andrew J $196,784
Previous Owner Yun Youngsuk $79,365
Previous Owner Anne Kerri Christopher D $76,781
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2017 09/28/17 Sold $215,000 +7.5% $265 / Sq Ft
09/06/2017 09/06/17 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2017 09/01/17 For Sale $200,000 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,289 $261,750 $87,174 $174,576
2024 $4,289 $256,618 $85,465 $171,153
2023 $4,401 $251,588 $83,790 $167,798
2022 $4,212 $246,656 $82,148 $164,508
2021 $3,124 $241,821 $80,538 $161,283
2020 $3,064 $239,343 $79,713 $159,630
2019 $2,857 $219,300 $66,300 $153,000
2018 $2,643 $215,000 $65,000 $150,000
2017 $1,834 $113,476 $27,802 $85,674
2016 $1,519 $111,252 $27,257 $83,995
2015 $1,340 $104,063 $26,016 $78,047
2014 $1,260 $93,751 $23,438 $70,313

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 17056930

MetroList

APN: 226-0290-065

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.