$445,000

861 Thrush Dr Unit 50 Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

Estimated payment $2,565/month

Total Views 490
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,088 Sq Ft
$409 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

If you’ve been looking for a condo in Big Bear where you can park the car and walk to almost everything—this is it. Located at the base of Snow Summit, this 2 bed, 1.5 bath condo with loft puts you steps from skiing, snowboarding, mountain biking, and hiking. It’s the kind of location buyers wait for.The layout is functional and comfortable with a reverse floor plan—bedrooms and full bath downstairs, including a primary suite that opens to it's own porch with a spa (just needs heater repaired). Upstairs is bright and open with a spacious living room, kitchen, half bath, and a deck overlooking the pool. The loft gives you extra flexibility for guests or added sleeping space—making this a strong option for a larger group.The complex offers the amenities that make ownership easy: pool, recreation room, BBQ area, and snow removal in winter. Whether you want a weekend escape, an income property, or a place to be close to the action year-round—this one makes sense.

Listing Agent

Mary Burak

Re/Max Big Bear-Fox Farm License #01433018 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Re/Max Big Bear-Fox Farm

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 782 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • Shared Driveway

Home Design

  • Custom Home
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,088 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2328-087-49-0000

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

782 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: P.U.D.
  • Architectural Style: Custom Design
  • Cross Street: Switzerland
  • Stories: Two Story
  • View: Neighbor&Tree View
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range/Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: FP In Liv Room, Stone FP
  • Dining Area: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area In Lr
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Floor Window Coverings: Blinds, Curtains, Laminate Style Flooring, Partial Carpet
  • Other Rooms: Loft
  • Total Sq Ft: 1088

Exterior Features

  • Driveways: Blacktop Driveway, Shared Driveway
  • Outside Extras: Balcony
  • Pool or Spa: Community Pool
  • Roads: Paved & Maintained
  • Roof: Composition Roof

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 1-5 Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Cent Forced Air
  • Utilities: Cable Hookup Avail, Electric Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Washer Dryer Hookups: Yes
  • Water Sewer: Sewer Connected, Water Supplied By DWP

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 330.0000

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 782
  • Parcel Number: 2328-087-49-0000
  • Topography: Level, Upslope

Rental Info

  • Furnishings: Furnishings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,308 $148,933 $54,870 $94,063
2024 $2,227 $146,013 $53,794 $92,219
2023 $2,146 $143,150 $52,739 $90,411
2022 $2,047 $140,343 $51,705 $88,638
2021 $2,002 $137,591 $50,691 $86,900
2020 $2,021 $136,180 $50,171 $86,009
2019 $1,975 $133,510 $49,187 $84,323
2018 $1,913 $130,893 $48,223 $82,670
2017 $1,865 $128,326 $47,277 $81,049
2016 $1,826 $125,810 $46,350 $79,460
2015 $1,813 $123,920 $45,654 $78,266
2014 $1,784 $121,493 $44,760 $76,733
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $445,000 -- $409 / Sq Ft
Source: Mountain Resort Communities Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 32600925

Mountain Resort Communities Association of Realtors®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.