8610 Al Ct San Diego, CA 92123
Serra Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $914,378
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8610 Al Ct, San Diego, CA 92123 and is currently estimated at $831,095, approximately $887 per square foot. 8610 Al Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Taft Middle School, and Elevate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Morgan Kathleen Dawn and Pierce Kathleen
Bought by
James & Kathleen Mortgan Trust and Morgan Kathleen Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Pierce Kathleen D
Bought by
Pierce Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James & Kathleen Mortgan Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Pierce Kathleen | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pierce Kathleen | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $158,445 | $84,502 | $73,943 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $155,340 | $82,846 | $72,494 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $152,295 | $81,222 | $71,073 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $149,310 | $79,630 | $69,680 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $146,383 | $78,069 | $68,314 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $144,883 | $77,269 | $67,614 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $142,043 | $75,754 | $66,289 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $139,259 | $74,269 | $64,990 |
| 2017 | $80 | $136,529 | $72,813 | $63,716 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $133,853 | $71,386 | $62,467 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $131,843 | $70,314 | $61,529 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $129,261 | $68,937 | $60,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map