Seller's Agent in 2025
Nancy Heim-Berg
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 677-9024
11 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $312,000
Welcome to this charming tri-level home, nestled in the highly sought-after Bennington School District. Home features 3 spacious bedrooms & 2 well-appointed bathrooms. One of the bathrooms is a private bath in the primary suite for added convenience & comfort. You'll appreciate the open, airy layout that seamlessly connects the living areas. The property's exterior complements its interior charm, offering a generous 2-car garage and a fenced yard that provides privacy & a safe space for children and pets to play. Enjoy outdoor gatherings or simply unwind in your own private space. With a new roof installed less than a year ago, this home is not only beautiful but also offers peace of mind. A clean, well-cared-for home makes this a perfect opportunity for families or anyone looking for a comfortable place to call their own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #900637 Listed on: 05/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zumbrennen Connor | $285,000 | Ambassador Title | |
| Gilmour Ian C | -- | None Available | |
| Gilmour Ian C | $163,000 | Charter Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Vernon Jason | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Olson Joshua R | $128,800 | -- | |
| Hearthstone Homes Inc | $271,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zumbrennen Connor | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilmour Ian C | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilmour Ian C | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vernon Jason | $121,831 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | $285,000 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | +74.8% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | Sold | $163,000 | +3.2% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2016 04/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2016 04/05/16 | For Sale | $158,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 | $291,100 | $23,800 | $267,300 |
| 2024 | $5,216 | $233,900 | $23,800 | $210,100 |
| 2023 | $5,216 | $233,900 | $23,800 | $210,100 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $196,200 | $23,800 | $172,400 |
| 2021 | $4,672 | $196,200 | $23,800 | $172,400 |
| 2020 | $4,097 | $168,000 | $23,800 | $144,200 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $168,000 | $23,800 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $3,787 | $155,800 | $23,800 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $139,000 | $23,800 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $3,241 | $128,300 | $20,000 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $128,300 | $20,000 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $123,800 | $20,000 | $103,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nancy Heim-Berg
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 677-9024
11 in this area
128 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Drew Berg
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 679-7108
8 in this area
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Wes Ewasiuk
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 547-5242
1 in this area
98 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2016
Nick Abboud
Real Estate Associates, Inc
(402) 850-6666
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Rachel Tiller
eXp Realty LLC
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22512597
APN: 3431-2916-17
Ask me questions while you tour the home.