NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $258,000 - $281,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,339 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2014

Last sale price $125,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 115% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,701 / mo

39 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2014

Fantastic totally remodeled home on Lake Marietta. Has a new roof, new windows, new carpet, updated bathrooms and updated kitchen with stainless applicances. Come fish in your backyard on your dock over the water and enjoy the beautiful view of the lake. Home sits on almost an acre, country feel but close to schools and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Corcoran

APEX REALTY SERVICES License #666243 Listed on: 12/05/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Wanda Taylor

ENGEL & VOLKERS FIRST COAST License #3139358

ENGEL & VOLKERS FIRST COAST

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • Lake Front

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,339 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Screened Porch
  • Water Views

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0062230152

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.95 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Marietta
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1339.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: Yes
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 104.48
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1339.0

• Construction Type: Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Screened
  • Exterior Features:Dock: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Lake Front: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 0062230152

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Walsh Rebecca L
Bought by
Walsh Rebecca L and Barbour Audrey B
Current Estimated Value
$269,169

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Skinner Larry D
Bought by
Walsh Rebecca

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Skinner Larry D
Bought by
Skinner Larry D and Larry D Skinner Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2013
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-16.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.45%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2013
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-16.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Burch Betty and Burch Lacy R
Bought by
Sperling Benjie and Moonlight Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Burch Betty and Burch Lacy R
Bought by
Moonlight Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Lumley Barney L
Bought by
Burch Lacy R and Burch Betty

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,833
Interest Rate
5.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walsh Rebecca L $100 None Listed On Document
Walsh Rebecca L $100 None Listed On Document
Walsh Rebecca $80,000 Vystar Title Agency
Skinner Larry D -- Attorney
Skinner Larry D $125,000 Attorney
Skinner Larry D $125,000 Attorney
Sperling Benjie $59,100 None Available
Moonlight Homes Llc $59,100 None Available
Burch Lacy R $97,000 Vision Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Walsh Rebecca $45,000
Previous Owner Burch Lacy R $88,833
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $125,000 -- --
01/31/2014 01/31/14 Sold $125,000 -16.6% $93 / Sq Ft
01/13/2014 01/13/14 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2013 12/05/13 For Sale $149,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,173 $229,120 $76,684 $152,436
2025 $3,711 $205,284 $51,684 $153,600
2024 $3,711 $205,691 $50,000 $155,691
2023 $3,323 $173,509 $40,000 $133,509
2022 $2,946 $167,189 $40,000 $127,189
2021 $2,716 $143,100 $40,000 $103,100
2020 $2,663 $139,220 $40,000 $99,220
2019 $2,653 $139,129 $40,000 $99,129
2018 $2,490 $132,578 $40,000 $92,578
2017 $2,251 $111,872 $25,000 $86,872
2016 $1,291 $98,993 $0 $0
2015 $1,362 $101,478 $0 $0
2014 $1,948 $90,923 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 694250

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 006223-0152

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.