8612 Warrior Rd Quinton, VA 23141
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8612 Warrior Rd, Quinton, VA 23141 and is currently estimated at $275,531, approximately $211 per square foot. 8612 Warrior Rd is a home located in New Kent County with nearby schools including New Kent High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $223,300 | $95,800 | $127,500 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $223,300 | $95,800 | $127,500 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $191,000 | $78,200 | $112,800 |
| 2022 | $128 | $191,000 | $78,200 | $112,800 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $146,500 | $59,500 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $146,500 | $59,500 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $945 | $115,300 | $49,000 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $945 | $115,300 | $49,000 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $838 | $101,000 | $46,400 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $838 | $101,000 | $46,400 | $54,600 |
| 2015 | $888 | $105,700 | $42,900 | $62,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,700 | $42,900 | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map