8613 Mount Vernon Rd Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $737,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8613 Mount Vernon Rd, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $653,528, approximately $376 per square foot. 8613 Mount Vernon Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Auburn Elementary School, Placer High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Tribur Matthew J and Tribur Jennifer
Bought by
Tribur 2015 Matthew Jon and Tribur Carol Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Nardone Jean and Nardone Annick
Bought by
Tribur Matthew J and Tribur Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,326
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$650,202
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tribur 2015 Matthew Jon | -- | None Available | |
| Tribur Matthew J | $70,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Nardone Jean | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tribur Matthew J | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Tribur Matthew J | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $298,327 | $116,272 | $182,055 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $286,745 | $111,758 | $174,987 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $281,123 | $109,567 | $171,556 |
| 2021 | $2,917 | $275,612 | $107,419 | $168,193 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $272,787 | $106,318 | $166,469 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $267,439 | $104,234 | $163,205 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $262,196 | $102,191 | $160,005 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $257,056 | $100,188 | $156,868 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $252,017 | $98,224 | $153,793 |
| 2015 | $2,523 | $248,232 | $96,749 | $151,483 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $243,370 | $94,854 | $148,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map