8715 Mount Vernon Rd Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $384,591 - $528,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8715 Mount Vernon Rd, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $456,296, approximately $377 per square foot. 8715 Mount Vernon Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Auburn Elementary School, Placer High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Webb Glen D
Bought by
Bellanca Nicholas A and Bellanca Amy N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellanca Nicholas A | $300,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,263 | $409,466 | $329,075 | $80,391 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $393,568 | $316,298 | $77,270 |
| 2022 | $4,199 | $385,852 | $310,097 | $75,755 |
| 2021 | $3,320 | $309,169 | $304,017 | $5,152 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $306,000 | $300,900 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $331,500 | $326,400 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $622 | $55,428 | $52,349 | $3,079 |
| 2017 | $994 | $89,336 | $51,323 | $38,013 |
| 2016 | $972 | $87,585 | $50,317 | $37,268 |
| 2015 | $950 | $86,271 | $49,562 | $36,709 |
| 2014 | $936 | $84,582 | $48,592 | $35,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map