8613 Neider Dr Austin, TX 78749
Western Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,028 - $668,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8613 Neider Dr, Austin, TX 78749 and is currently estimated at $623,257, approximately $283 per square foot. 8613 Neider Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Mills Elementary School, Small Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Smith Ned C and Smith Danielle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,960
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Lumbermens Investment Corp
Bought by
Centex Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ned C | -- | Commerce Land Title | |
| Centex Homes | -- | Commerce Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Ned C | $129,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $561,060 | $250,000 | $311,060 |
| 2023 | $3,095 | $566,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,162 | $514,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,182 | $467,779 | $100,000 | $396,368 |
| 2020 | $9,121 | $425,254 | $100,000 | $325,254 |
| 2018 | $9,014 | $407,150 | $100,000 | $307,150 |
| 2017 | $8,918 | $399,872 | $52,500 | $347,372 |
| 2016 | $8,236 | $369,284 | $52,500 | $328,414 |
| 2015 | $3,695 | $335,713 | $52,500 | $294,558 |
| 2014 | $3,695 | $305,194 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map