8615 Arrow Creek Dr Parrish, FL 34219
North River Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,787
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8615 Arrow Creek Dr, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $498,039, approximately $178 per square foot. 8615 Arrow Creek Dr is a home with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Guzman Niurca Maritza Sabino
Bought by
Mascetti Luz Del Alba and Mascetti John Dominick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Delalba Mascetti Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Moccasin Wallow Associates Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mascetti Luz Del Alba | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Delalba Mascetti Luz | $445,100 | Town Square Title | |
| Weekley Homes Llc | $1,089,100 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delalba Mascetti Luz | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,863 | $408,403 | $65,450 | $342,953 |
| 2023 | $7,863 | $411,152 | $61,200 | $349,952 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $14,020 | $14,020 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map