8615 Dutton Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Ware Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,178 - $504,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,694
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8615 Dutton Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $434,726, approximately $256 per square foot. 8615 Dutton Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $300,490 | $170,430 | $130,060 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $300,490 | $170,430 | $130,060 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $300,490 | $170,430 | $130,060 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $217,070 | $112,470 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $217,070 | $112,470 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $217,070 | $112,470 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $218,960 | $112,720 | $106,240 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $218,960 | $112,720 | $106,240 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $213,590 | $107,770 | $105,820 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $242,700 | $163,700 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $877 | $242,700 | $163,700 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map