8615 Susanna Dr Billings, MT 59101
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $695,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8615 Susanna Dr, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $635,844, approximately $357 per square foot. 8615 Susanna Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Billings West High School, and Storybook Hollow Montessori.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,158 | $667,200 | $125,244 | $541,956 |
| 2024 | $4,158 | $599,500 | $116,536 | $482,964 |
| 2023 | $4,374 | $599,500 | $116,536 | $482,964 |
| 2022 | $3,832 | $459,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,968 | $459,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,499 | $418,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $418,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $380,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $380,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $344,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $344,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,912 | $182,532 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map