86175 County Highway C Cornucopia, WI 54827
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 86175 County Highway C, Cornucopia, WI 54827 and is currently estimated at $333,584. 86175 County Highway C is a home located in Bayfield County with nearby schools including South Shore Elementary School and South Shore Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Gary and Gary Bonni S.
Bought by
Ostrander and Ostrander Dena M.
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Dahl Severt C
Bought by
Gary John H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostrander | $300,000 | Gowey Abstract & Title Company | |
| Gary John H | $193,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $167,900 | $23,100 | $144,800 |
| 2024 | $3,472 | $167,900 | $23,100 | $144,800 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $167,900 | $23,100 | $144,800 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $167,900 | $23,100 | $144,800 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $167,900 | $23,100 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $2,862 | $167,900 | $23,100 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $167,900 | $23,100 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $167,900 | $23,100 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $167,900 | $23,100 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $2,773 | $167,900 | $23,100 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $2,606 | $167,900 | $23,100 | $144,800 |
| 2013 | $2,439 | $162,900 | $24,300 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map