862 Belle St Waterloo, IA 50702
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 Belle St, Waterloo, IA 50702 and is currently estimated at $216,395, approximately $199 per square foot. 862 Belle St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2009
Sold by
Bravender Tasha and Bravender Wesley
Bought by
Schultz Bobby D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Bobby D | $61,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $205,400 | $21,680 | $183,720 |
| 2024 | $4,036 | $196,300 | $21,680 | $174,620 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $196,300 | $21,680 | $174,620 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $154,420 | $21,680 | $132,740 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $154,420 | $21,680 | $132,740 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $147,600 | $17,340 | $130,260 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $147,600 | $17,340 | $130,260 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $140,280 | $17,340 | $122,940 |
| 2017 | $3,026 | $140,280 | $17,340 | $122,940 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $140,280 | $17,340 | $122,940 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $140,280 | $17,340 | $122,940 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $134,430 | $17,340 | $117,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map