862 Chippewa Dr Elgin, IL 60120
Cobblers Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,809 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 Chippewa Dr, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $354,702, approximately $235 per square foot. 862 Chippewa Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Feucht Charles A and Feucht Anthony L
Bought by
Feucht Charles A and Feucht Anthony L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feucht Charles A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,374 | $17,301 | $4,725 | $12,576 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $13,382 | $4,388 | $8,994 |
| 2023 | $3,265 | $13,382 | $4,388 | $8,994 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $13,382 | $4,388 | $8,994 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $8,621 | $3,543 | $5,078 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $8,621 | $3,543 | $5,078 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $9,699 | $3,543 | $6,156 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $9,767 | $3,037 | $6,730 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $9,767 | $3,037 | $6,730 |
| 2016 | $2,715 | $9,767 | $3,037 | $6,730 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $8,668 | $2,700 | $5,968 |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $8,668 | $2,700 | $5,968 |
| 2013 | $2,111 | $8,668 | $2,700 | $5,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map