862 E 156th St Bronx, NY 10455
Longwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,427 - $1,010,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,568
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 E 156th St, Bronx, NY 10455 and is currently estimated at $934,357, approximately $363 per square foot. 862 E 156th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 130 Abram Stevens Hewitt, Ms 302 Luisa Dessus Cruz, and Girls Preparatory Charter School of the Bronx.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Meili Trading Company Inc
Bought by
508 Beach 43Rd Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Revivo Sigal
Bought by
Meili Trading Company Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Terzian Executor Berj A
Bought by
Revivo Sigal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 508 Beach 43Rd Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Meili Trading Company Inc | $308,000 | -- | |
| Revivo Sigal | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,751 | $14,518 | $2,062 | $12,456 |
| 2025 | $2,595 | $13,697 | $1,790 | $11,907 |
| 2024 | $2,595 | $12,922 | $1,597 | $11,325 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $12,192 | $1,532 | $10,660 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $47,340 | $7,080 | $40,260 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $43,920 | $7,080 | $36,840 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $39,300 | $7,080 | $32,220 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $33,720 | $7,080 | $26,640 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $10,160 | $1,844 | $8,316 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $10,160 | $2,551 | $7,609 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $10,082 | $3,074 | $7,008 |
| 2015 | $717 | $9,512 | $2,950 | $6,562 |
| 2014 | $717 | $8,974 | $3,344 | $5,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map