862 Francesca Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 Francesca Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $813,291, approximately $510 per square foot. 862 Francesca Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rorimer Elementary School, Giano Intermediate School, and Nogales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Francesca Property Llc
Bought by
Chow Andrew Yiu Charn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Chow Elsie Yu Sin Chong
Bought by
Chow Andrew Yiu Charn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chow Andrew Yiu Charn | $775,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chow Andrew Yiu Charn | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,616 | $790,174 | $408,000 | $382,174 |
| 2024 | $9,616 | $774,681 | $400,000 | $374,681 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $104,040 | $104,040 | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map