862 Grenola Dr Concord, CA 94518
Shadelands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,000 - $929,566
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 Grenola Dr, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $884,642, approximately $524 per square foot. 862 Grenola Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2012
Sold by
Andersen Marsha J
Bought by
Andersen Marsha J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Gross Thomas Daniel
Bought by
Andersen Marsha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,523
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$753,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Gross Cathryn L
Bought by
Gross Thomas Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Gross Cathryn L
Bought by
Gross Cathryn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Marsha J | -- | None Available | |
| Andersen Marsha J | $445,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Gross Thomas Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Gross Cathryn L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andersen Marsha J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,259 | $573,037 | $360,565 | $212,472 |
| 2024 | $6,933 | $561,802 | $353,496 | $208,306 |
| 2023 | $6,933 | $550,787 | $346,565 | $204,222 |
| 2022 | $6,837 | $539,988 | $339,770 | $200,218 |
| 2021 | $6,666 | $529,401 | $333,108 | $196,293 |
| 2019 | $6,535 | $513,701 | $323,229 | $190,472 |
| 2018 | $6,286 | $503,630 | $316,892 | $186,738 |
| 2017 | $6,074 | $493,756 | $310,679 | $183,077 |
| 2016 | $5,905 | $484,076 | $304,588 | $179,488 |
| 2015 | $5,836 | $476,805 | $300,013 | $176,792 |
| 2014 | $5,733 | $467,466 | $294,137 | $173,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map