863 Grenola Dr Concord, CA 94518
Shadelands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $966,000 - $1,101,754
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 Grenola Dr, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $1,044,939, approximately $471 per square foot. 863 Grenola Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Stevens Robert C
Bought by
Bottarini Nicholas J and Bottarini Kelly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,785
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$749,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Stevens Robert C
Bought by
Stevens Robert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bottarini Nicholas J | $495,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Stevens Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Stevens Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bottarini Nicholas J | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,549 | $598,252 | $453,564 | $144,688 |
| 2024 | $7,213 | $586,522 | $444,671 | $141,851 |
| 2023 | $7,213 | $575,022 | $435,952 | $139,070 |
| 2022 | $7,115 | $563,748 | $427,404 | $136,344 |
| 2021 | $6,939 | $552,695 | $419,024 | $133,671 |
| 2019 | $6,805 | $536,304 | $406,597 | $129,707 |
| 2018 | $6,545 | $525,789 | $398,625 | $127,164 |
| 2017 | $6,326 | $515,480 | $390,809 | $124,671 |
| 2016 | $6,219 | $505,374 | $383,147 | $122,227 |
| 2015 | $6,083 | $497,784 | $377,392 | $120,392 |
| 2014 | $6,057 | $495,000 | $370,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map