862 Masters Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,094,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 Masters Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,067,622, approximately $464 per square foot. 862 Masters Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Carreno Jose R and Ruiz Carreno Amber M
Bought by
Carreno Jose R and Carreno Amber Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,867
Outstanding Balance
$340,450
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$727,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Clarke Antonella M
Bought by
Carreno Jose R and Ruiz Carreno Amber M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,661
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2007
Sold by
Clarke Nigel J
Bought by
Clark Antonella M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Clarke Nigel John and Clarke Antonella Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,600
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Sthilaire James D and Sthilaire Donna L
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,600
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1993
Sold by
Fieldstone Company
Bought by
St Hilaire James D and St Hilaire Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,300
Interest Rate
3.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carreno Jose R | -- | Title 365 | |
| Carreno Jose R | $475,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Clark Antonella M | -- | None Available | |
| Clarke Nigel John | $439,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $439,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| St Hilaire James D | $186,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carreno Jose R | $443,867 | |
| Previous Owner | Carreno Jose R | $467,661 | |
| Previous Owner | Clarke Nigel John | $351,600 | |
| Previous Owner | St Hilaire James D | $167,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,613 | $623,893 | $262,690 | $361,203 |
| 2024 | $6,613 | $611,661 | $257,540 | $354,121 |
| 2023 | $6,453 | $599,669 | $252,491 | $347,178 |
| 2022 | $6,435 | $587,912 | $247,541 | $340,371 |
| 2021 | $6,290 | $576,386 | $242,688 | $333,698 |
| 2020 | $6,268 | $570,477 | $240,200 | $330,277 |
| 2019 | $6,174 | $559,292 | $235,491 | $323,801 |
| 2018 | $5,873 | $548,326 | $230,874 | $317,452 |
| 2017 | $5,763 | $537,576 | $226,348 | $311,228 |
| 2016 | $5,335 | $500,000 | $210,000 | $290,000 |
| 2015 | $5,395 | $500,000 | $210,000 | $290,000 |
| 2014 | $4,287 | $400,000 | $168,000 | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map