862 Tioga Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Telescope Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,027,461 - $2,505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$1,333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 Tioga Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,253,115, approximately $1,333 per square foot. 862 Tioga Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Steinway Edward A and Steinway Rosalie L
Bought by
Edward A Steinway And Rosalie L Steinway Revo and Steinway
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward A Steinway And Rosalie L Steinway Revo | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $155,608 | $44,092 | $111,516 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $149,568 | $42,381 | $107,187 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $146,636 | $41,550 | $105,086 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $143,762 | $40,736 | $103,026 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $142,289 | $40,319 | $101,970 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $139,500 | $39,529 | $99,971 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $136,765 | $38,754 | $98,011 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $134,085 | $37,995 | $96,090 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $131,456 | $37,250 | $94,206 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $129,482 | $36,691 | $92,791 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $126,947 | $35,973 | $90,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map