8621 N 68th St Milwaukee, WI 53223
Servite Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $280,125
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8621 N 68th St, Milwaukee, WI 53223 and is currently estimated at $247,531, approximately $197 per square foot. 8621 N 68th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Craig Montessori School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and La Escuela Fratney.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Stenz Joseph and Hoffman Marie A
Bought by
Artrip Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Stenz Kathy P
Bought by
Hoffman Marie A and Stenz Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Stenz Earl J and Stenz Kathy P
Bought by
Stenz Kathy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artrip Charles | $220,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Hoffman Marie A | -- | None Available | |
| Stenz Kathy P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,158 | $197,400 | $53,200 | $144,200 |
| 2023 | $3,795 | $160,600 | $42,600 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $3,509 | $160,600 | $42,600 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $136,000 | $45,700 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $3,300 | $136,000 | $45,700 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $118,800 | $23,600 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $118,800 | $23,600 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $112,800 | $23,600 | $89,200 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $120,200 | $23,600 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $3,067 | $111,700 | $23,600 | $88,100 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $111,700 | $23,600 | $88,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,200 | $23,600 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map