8621 Pine Dr Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8621 Pine Dr, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730 and is currently estimated at $663,774, approximately $439 per square foot. 8621 Pine Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cucamonga Elementary, Rancho Cucamonga Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Offenstein Douglas P
Bought by
Miranda Helder Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Offenstein Douglas P
Bought by
Offenstein Douglas P and Offenstein Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,575
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Helder Y | $237,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Offenstein Douglas P | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miranda Helder Y | $189,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Offenstein Douglas P | $27,575 | |
| Closed | Miranda Helder Y | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $343,259 | $120,139 | $223,120 |
| 2024 | $3,511 | $336,528 | $117,783 | $218,745 |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $329,930 | $115,474 | $214,456 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $323,461 | $113,210 | $210,251 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $317,118 | $110,990 | $206,128 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $313,866 | $109,852 | $204,014 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $307,712 | $107,698 | $200,014 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $301,678 | $105,586 | $196,092 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $295,763 | $103,516 | $192,247 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $289,963 | $101,486 | $188,477 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $285,608 | $99,962 | $185,646 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $280,013 | $98,004 | $182,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map