8632 Pine Dr Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $722,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8632 Pine Dr, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730 and is currently estimated at $685,980, approximately $357 per square foot. 8632 Pine Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cucamonga Elementary, Rancho Cucamonga Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Glenn Alberta
Bought by
Glenn Alberta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Glenn Charles Alexander
Bought by
Glenn Alberta Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,800
Outstanding Balance
$62,790
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$623,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Quezada Marvin
Bought by
Glenn Alberta Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,800
Outstanding Balance
$62,790
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$623,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Sold by
Cimpan Ionel
Bought by
Quezada Marvin and Quezada Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,029
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Kuchan William F
Bought by
Cimpan Ionel and Cimpan Aurelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
9.2%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Alberta | -- | Accommodation | |
| Glenn Alberta Y | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Glenn Alberta Y | $175,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Quezada Marvin | $125,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Cimpan Ionel | $120,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glenn Alberta Y | $166,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Quezada Marvin | $124,029 | |
| Previous Owner | Cimpan Ionel | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $259,180 | $90,711 | $168,469 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $254,098 | $88,932 | $165,166 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $249,115 | $87,188 | $161,927 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $244,230 | $85,478 | $158,752 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $239,441 | $83,802 | $155,639 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $236,986 | $82,943 | $154,043 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $232,340 | $81,317 | $151,023 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $227,785 | $79,723 | $148,062 |
| 2017 | $2,302 | $223,319 | $78,160 | $145,159 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $218,940 | $76,627 | $142,313 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $215,651 | $75,476 | $140,175 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $211,427 | $73,998 | $137,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map