8624 Langport Dr Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $794,568
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8624 Langport Dr, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $772,392, approximately $574 per square foot. 8624 Langport Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Freund Bruce R
Bought by
Freund Tr Bruce R and Freund Tr Kathleen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freund Tr Bruce R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,774 | $734,780 | $256,000 | $478,780 |
| 2024 | $7,774 | $671,060 | $226,000 | $445,060 |
| 2023 | $7,466 | $661,560 | $226,000 | $435,560 |
| 2022 | $7,064 | $617,760 | $216,000 | $401,760 |
| 2021 | $6,444 | $549,090 | $191,000 | $358,090 |
| 2020 | $6,231 | $526,490 | $186,000 | $340,490 |
| 2019 | $6,076 | $513,390 | $186,000 | $327,390 |
| 2018 | $5,660 | $492,160 | $186,000 | $306,160 |
| 2017 | $5,590 | $481,500 | $181,000 | $300,500 |
| 2016 | $5,256 | $453,650 | $171,000 | $282,650 |
| 2015 | $5,018 | $449,600 | $171,000 | $278,600 |
| 2014 | $4,831 | $433,880 | $166,000 | $267,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map