8628 Langport Dr Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $752,803 - $812,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8628 Langport Dr, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $782,951, approximately $323 per square foot. 8628 Langport Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2015
Sold by
Austin Bradley E and Austin Kate B
Bought by
Austin Bradley R and Austin Kate B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,829
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
John M Bergin Trustee
Bought by
Austin Bradley R and Baldwin,Kate E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Bradley R | -- | None Available | |
| Austin Bradley R | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Bradley R | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Austin Bradley R | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,868 | $743,490 | $256,000 | $487,490 |
| 2024 | $7,868 | $679,140 | $226,000 | $453,140 |
| 2023 | $7,555 | $669,480 | $226,000 | $443,480 |
| 2022 | $7,147 | $625,050 | $216,000 | $409,050 |
| 2021 | $6,520 | $555,560 | $191,000 | $364,560 |
| 2020 | $6,304 | $532,620 | $186,000 | $346,620 |
| 2019 | $6,146 | $519,290 | $186,000 | $333,290 |
| 2018 | $5,723 | $497,670 | $186,000 | $311,670 |
| 2017 | $5,653 | $486,900 | $181,000 | $305,900 |
| 2016 | $5,314 | $458,730 | $171,000 | $287,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map