8632 Langport Dr Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $752,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8632 Langport Dr, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $692,912, approximately $729 per square foot. 8632 Langport Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Wojtyna Joseph Ralph and Wojtyna Carrie J
Bought by
Wojtyna Joseph Ralph and Wojtyna Carrie Johanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojtyna Joseph Ralph | -- | Provident Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,784 | $633,870 | $235,000 | $398,870 |
| 2024 | $6,784 | $585,570 | $208,000 | $377,570 |
| 2023 | $6,601 | $584,940 | $208,000 | $376,940 |
| 2022 | $6,247 | $546,270 | $198,000 | $348,270 |
| 2021 | $5,560 | $473,770 | $175,000 | $298,770 |
| 2020 | $5,323 | $449,730 | $171,000 | $278,730 |
| 2019 | $5,196 | $439,010 | $171,000 | $268,010 |
| 2018 | $5,139 | $434,260 | $171,000 | $263,260 |
| 2017 | $4,840 | $416,920 | $166,000 | $250,920 |
| 2016 | $4,553 | $393,010 | $157,000 | $236,010 |
| 2015 | $4,344 | $389,280 | $157,000 | $232,280 |
| 2014 | $4,174 | $374,820 | $152,000 | $222,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map