8703 Kerry Ln Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $812,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8703 Kerry Ln, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $761,401, approximately $385 per square foot. 8703 Kerry Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Reese Charles E
Bought by
Reese Katie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,181
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,220
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Katie A | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reese Katie A | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,068 | $765,720 | $255,000 | $510,720 |
| 2024 | $8,068 | $696,430 | $225,000 | $471,430 |
| 2023 | $7,631 | $676,200 | $225,000 | $451,200 |
| 2022 | $7,179 | $627,780 | $215,000 | $412,780 |
| 2021 | $6,654 | $567,020 | $190,000 | $377,020 |
| 2020 | $6,591 | $556,900 | $185,000 | $371,900 |
| 2019 | $6,591 | $556,900 | $185,000 | $371,900 |
| 2018 | $6,164 | $536,000 | $185,000 | $351,000 |
| 2017 | $5,894 | $507,630 | $180,000 | $327,630 |
| 2016 | $5,540 | $478,170 | $170,000 | $308,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map