8626 E 58th St Kansas City, MO 64129
Lewis Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8626 E 58th St, Kansas City, MO 64129 and is currently estimated at $179,402, approximately $177 per square foot. 8626 E 58th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Bradley Elizabeth and Bradley Betty Elizabeth
Bought by
Bradley Betty Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Betty Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $18,111 | $2,979 | $15,132 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $15,960 | $2,886 | $13,074 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $15,960 | $2,766 | $13,194 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $15,200 | $2,404 | $12,796 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $15,200 | $2,404 | $12,796 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $15,212 | $2,404 | $12,808 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $15,212 | $2,404 | $12,808 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $15,737 | $2,762 | $12,975 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $15,737 | $2,762 | $12,975 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $15,343 | $2,544 | $12,799 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $14,896 | $2,470 | $12,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map