Seller's Agent in 2016
Tammy Young
REO Services of Indiana, Inc
(317) 538-5549
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $334,000
Are you seeking a great family home not in a subdivision? Must see this custom built 3 bed, 2 bath ranch on over 1/2 acre in Franklin Twnsp. Features full brick wrap, stained woodwork, solid 6 panel doors, brick fireplace, vaulted ceiling, wood deck, fenced rear yard w/mini barn. Home has many updates such as bamboo floors, kitchen w/granite tops, tile backsplash, island, tile floors & stainless steel appliances. Updated m/bath w/tile shower & floors, granite top, custom cabinets & much more.
Last Buyer's Agent
James Junkins
Berkshire Hathaway Home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Ryan S | -- | Mtc | |
| Studtman Jeffery K | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Ryan L | -- | Fat |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrell Ryan S | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Studtman Jeffery K | $167,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Ryan L | $159,964 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2016 08/02/16 | Sold | $187,000 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2016 06/27/16 | Off Market | $187,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | For Sale | $189,900 | +8.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2013 07/09/13 | Sold | $175,800 | -1.5% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2013 06/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2013 06/05/13 | Price Changed | $178,500 | -0.8% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2013 02/06/13 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $301,100 | $26,700 | $274,400 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $269,100 | $26,700 | $242,400 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $260,000 | $26,700 | $233,300 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $250,900 | $26,700 | $224,200 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $215,300 | $22,200 | $193,100 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $200,700 | $22,200 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $187,600 | $22,200 | $165,400 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $182,000 | $22,200 | $159,800 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $176,000 | $22,200 | $153,800 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $148,000 | $22,200 | $125,800 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $135,900 | $22,200 | $113,700 |
| 2013 | $1,379 | $135,900 | $22,200 | $113,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tammy Young
REO Services of Indiana, Inc
(317) 538-5549
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
James Junkins
Berkshire Hathaway Home
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Janice Kernel
Dropped Members
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kurt Allen
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21426069
APN: 49-16-18-125-005.000-300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.