8628 Holmes Ave Los Angeles, CA 90002
Estimated Value: $455,997 - $526,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8628 Holmes Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90002 and is currently estimated at $498,249, approximately $570 per square foot. 8628 Holmes Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Graham Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Angon Felipe and The Angon Family Trust
Bought by
Angon Felipe and Angon Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Angon Felipe
Bought by
Angon Felipe and The Angon Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Angon Felipe
Bought by
Angon Felipe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angon Felipe | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Angon Felipe | -- | None Available | |
| Angon Felipe | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Angon Felipe | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Angon Felipe | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Angon Felipe | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $109,759 | $47,625 | $62,134 |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $107,608 | $46,692 | $60,916 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $105,499 | $45,777 | $59,722 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $103,431 | $44,880 | $58,551 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $101,403 | $44,000 | $57,403 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $100,364 | $43,549 | $56,815 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $98,397 | $42,696 | $55,701 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $96,468 | $41,859 | $54,609 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $92,725 | $40,235 | $52,490 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $91,333 | $39,631 | $51,702 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $89,545 | $38,855 | $50,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map