8629 Hasty Ave Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $759,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8629 Hasty Ave, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $731,820, approximately $639 per square foot. 8629 Hasty Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Tech Academy, The STEAM Academy @ Burke, and El Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Hidalgo Ernesto
Bought by
Hidalgo Ernesto and Hidalgo Jovita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Ruiz Hipolito
Bought by
Hidalgo Ernesto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Sold by
Hidalgo Maria Cruz
Bought by
Hidalgo Ernesto Vasquez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,410
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Gutierrez Jesus
Bought by
Ruiz Hipolito and Hidalgo Francisca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,410
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidalgo Ernesto | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Hidalgo Ernesto | -- | Northern Counties Title Ins | |
| Hidalgo Ernesto Vasquez | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Ruiz Hipolito | $150,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hidalgo Ernesto | $142,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Hipolito | $151,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,069 | $242,972 | $153,240 | $89,732 |
| 2024 | $3,829 | $238,209 | $150,236 | $87,973 |
| 2023 | $3,726 | $233,540 | $147,291 | $86,249 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $228,961 | $144,403 | $84,558 |
| 2021 | $3,456 | $224,472 | $141,572 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $217,816 | $137,374 | $80,442 |
| 2018 | $3,235 | $213,546 | $134,681 | $78,865 |
| 2016 | $2,930 | $205,255 | $129,452 | $75,803 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $202,173 | $127,508 | $74,665 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $198,214 | $125,011 | $73,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map