NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $348,292 - $407,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,298 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2023

Last sale price $340,000 $262 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,417 / mo

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

CUTE AS A BUTTON!!! Check out this super cute, clean and well maintained home that shows pride of ownership. Right when you walk in the french doors you are welcomed by the spacious living room, wood burning stove, and sparkling wood laminate flooring. This home features tasteful pine T&G throughout, with log trim accents. 3 Bedrooms, 2 baths, and plenty of room for all. The bathrooms feature new vanities. The master bedroom is spacious and has it's own sliding door to the backyard. Fully fenced yard to accommodate your four legged furry friends, or just to feel secure and have privacy. Laundry area with easy access to the inviting backyard. Need storage? The backyard also has a storage shed. Newer roof! Quiet, treed location with level access, convenient to Hwy. 38 and just a 10-15 minute drive to the center of town.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Wood

RE/MAX BIG BEAR Brokerage Email: tyler@tylerwoodgroup.com License #01260466 Listed on: 05/04/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 4,620 Sq Ft Lot

• Custom Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,298 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0315166520000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

4,620 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Ad Number: 32300501
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Unpaved
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: BV/RS
  • Architectural Style: Custom Built
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0315166520000
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1298.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 261.94

• Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Concrete, Off Street

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Wall Furnace, Wood Stove
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Blm/National Forest, Mountainous, Rural

Schools

  • High School: Big Bear
  • High School2: BIGBEA

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4620.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1061

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4620.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Census Tract: 114.04
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2023
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-5.53%
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$378,073

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,073
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Pacific Premier Trust
Bought by
Madison Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Pensco Trust Company

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Neubig Arthur B
Bought by
La Salle Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Neubig Kristi
Bought by
Neubig Arthur B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Hawkins Warren
Bought by
Neubig Arthur B and Neubig Kristi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cafu Inc $340,000 Chicago Title
Madison Trust Company -- Law Ofc Of T Reagan-Blood
Pensco Trust Company $100,000 Chicago Title Company
Bank Of America National Association -- Chicago Title Company
La Salle Bank Na $145,044 Accommodation
Neubig Arthur B -- None Available
Neubig Arthur B $160,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Hawkins Warren -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pensco Trust Company $50,000
Previous Owner Neubig Arthur B $128,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Sold $340,000 -5.5% $262 / Sq Ft
05/04/2023 05/04/23 For Sale $359,900 -- $277 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,807 $332,900 $66,600 $266,300
2024 $4,821 $346,800 $69,360 $277,440
2023 $4,808 $123,144 $30,786 $92,358
2022 $2,314 $120,726 $30,181 $90,545
2021 $2,259 $118,359 $29,589 $88,770
2020 $2,248 $117,146 $29,286 $87,860
2019 $2,196 $114,849 $28,712 $86,137
2018 $2,111 $112,597 $28,149 $84,448
2017 $2,050 $110,389 $27,597 $82,792
2016 $1,997 $108,225 $27,056 $81,169
2015 $1,961 $106,600 $26,650 $79,950
2014 $1,922 $104,512 $26,128 $78,384
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW23076300

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0315-166-52

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.