863 Cedar Way Unit 403 Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 Cedar Way Unit 403, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $177,649, approximately $164 per square foot. 863 Cedar Way Unit 403 is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Robinwood Lane Elementary School, Boardman Glenwood Junior High School, and Boardman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Bought by
Platinum Property
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Master Plan Builders Inc
Bought by
W W Heating & Air Conditioning Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platinum Property | -- | -- | |
| W W Heating & Air Conditioning Inc | $77,400 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $44,620 | $5,250 | $39,370 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $44,620 | $5,250 | $39,370 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $44,620 | $5,250 | $39,370 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $33,810 | $5,250 | $28,560 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $33,810 | $5,250 | $28,560 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $33,810 | $5,250 | $28,560 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $28,180 | $4,380 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $28,180 | $4,380 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $28,180 | $4,380 | $23,800 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $30,900 | $4,380 | $26,520 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $30,900 | $4,380 | $26,520 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $30,900 | $4,380 | $26,520 |
| 2013 | $1,972 | $30,900 | $4,380 | $26,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map