S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
S. W. ELLIS
Jan C. Tallent, Realtor
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $487,000
Highly desirable home in Piney Z backing up to the Bald Eagle Preserve offering undisturbed privacy with a natural backdrop. This 3 bedroom home also features a home office that can be used as a flex room, guest room, potential 4th bedroom for expanding families. Highlights of this property are the soaring ceilings, easy floor plan flow that is great for entertaining, screened in back porch with access to the master bedroom, spacious laundry room and beautifully landscaped backyard. Level lot and driveway with 2 car garage. *Make sure to check out the 3D tour before all showings to help reduce traffic and COVID safety concerns.*
Last Buyer's Agent
S. W. ELLIS
Jan C. Tallent, Realtor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Brooks Connor Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Connor Catherine B | $325,000 | Owen Title Company Inc | |
| Connor Catherine B | $325,000 | Owen Title | |
| Smith Jennifer Sanderson | -- | -- | |
| Dawson Perry Max | $234,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Jennifer Sanderson | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jennifer Sanderson | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2020 11/03/20 | Sold | $325,000 | -1.2% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2020 10/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2020 09/26/20 | For Sale | $329,000 | +10.6% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2018 04/04/18 | Sold | $297,500 | -0.8% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/03/2018 01/03/18 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,922 | $329,659 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,838 | $320,368 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,614 | $311,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,383 | $301,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,338 | $293,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,001 | $278,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,933 | $272,682 | $50,000 | $222,682 |
| 2018 | $5,937 | $264,565 | $50,000 | $214,565 |
| 2017 | $5,829 | $240,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,666 | $219,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,636 | $218,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,636 | $216,361 | $0 | $0 |
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
S. W. ELLIS
Jan C. Tallent, Realtor
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jessica Halleck
BETTY KELLUM REALTY
(850) 345-2110
1 Total Sale
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 324071
APN: 11-35-36-00F-010.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.