863 Marco Place Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,378,000 - $2,645,000
Studio
--
Bath
272
Sq Ft
$6,602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 Marco Place, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $1,795,749, approximately $6,602 per square foot. 863 Marco Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary, Westminster Avenue Elementary School, and Walgrove Avenue Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Diller Peter
Bought by
Bonnie Jean Diller Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnie Jean Diller Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425 | $28,851 | $27,909 | $942 |
| 2024 | $425 | $28,286 | $27,362 | $924 |
| 2023 | $422 | $27,732 | $26,826 | $906 |
| 2022 | $407 | $27,189 | $26,300 | $889 |
| 2021 | $398 | $26,657 | $25,785 | $872 |
| 2019 | $388 | $25,869 | $25,021 | $848 |
| 2018 | $377 | $25,363 | $24,531 | $832 |
| 2016 | $336 | $24,379 | $23,579 | $800 |
| 2015 | $331 | $24,013 | $23,225 | $788 |
| 2014 | $344 | $23,544 | $22,771 | $773 |
Source: Public Records
Map